Telugu Version
  6 Sep, 2018
Home / Big Poster / List of TRS MLA Candidates

List of TRS MLA Candidates

TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI

List of MLA Candidates

 

Bhadradri Kothagudem

  1. Bhadrachalam :      Thellam Venkat Rao
  2. Pinapaka :        Payam Venkateshwarlu
  3. Ashwaraopet :       Thati Venkateshwarlu
  4. Yellendu :        Koram Kanakaiah
  5. Kothagudem :     Jalagam Venkat Rao

Khammam

  1. Khammam :           Puvvada Ajay Kumar
  2. Paleru :           Tummala Nageshwar Rao
  3. Wyra :           Banoth Madan Lal
  4. Madhira :           Lingala Kamalraj
  5. Sathupalli : Pidamarthi Ravi

Mahabubabad

  1. Mahabubabad : Banoth Shanker Naik
  2. Dornakal : D S Redya Naik

Warangal(Rural)

  1. Parkala : Challa Dharma Reddy
  2. Narsampet :           Peddi Sudershan Reddy
  3. Wardhannapet : Aroori Ramesh

Warangal(Urban)

  1. Warangal West : Dasyam Vinay Bhasker

Jayashankar Bhupalapalli

  1. Bhupalapalli :    Madhusudhana Chary
  2. Mulugu : Ajmira Chandulal

Jangoan

  1. Jangaon : Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
  2. Station Ghanpur : Thatikonda Rajaiah
  3. Palakurthi : Errabelly Dayakar Rao

Nalgonda

  1. Nalgonda : Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
  2. Miryalaguda :    Bhasker Rao
  3. Nagarjuna Sagar : Nomula Narsimaiah
  4. Devrakonda : Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
  5. Munugodu : Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
  6. Nakrekal : Vemula Veeresham

Suryapet

  1. Suryapet : Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
  2. Tungaturthi : Gyadari Kishore Kumar

Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

  1. Aleru : Gongidi Sunitha
  2. Bhuvanagiri : Pylla Sekhar Reddy

Nizamabad

  1. Nizamabad Urban : Ganesh Bigala
  2. Nizamabad Rural : Bajireddy Goverdhan
  3. Armoor : Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
  4. Balkonda : Vemula Prashanth Reddy
  5. Bodhan : Shakeel Ahmed

Kamareddy

  1. Banswada : Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
  2. Kamareddy : Gampa Govardhan
  3. Jukkal : Hanumanthu Shinde
  4. Yellareddy : Enugu Ravinder Reddy

Adilabad

  1. Adilabad : Jogu Ramanna
  2. Boath : Rathod Babu Rao
  3. Khanapur : Rekha Naik

Asifabad

  1. Asifabad : Kova Laxmi
  2. Sirpur Kagaz Nagar :  Koneru Konappa

Nirmal

  1. Nirmal : Allola Indra Karan Reddy
  2. Mudhole : Vittal Reddy

Mancheryal

  1. Mancheryal : Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
  2. Bellampally : Durgam Chinnaiah
  3. Chennur : Balka Suman

Karimnagar

  1. Karimnagar : Gangula Kamalakar
  2. Huzurabad : Eetala Rajender
  3. Manakondur : Rasamai Balakishan

Siricilla

  1. Siricilla : K T Rama Rao
  2. Vemulawada : Chennamaneni Ramesh

Jagityal

  1. Jagityal : Dr M.Sanjay Kumar
  2. Korutla : Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
  3. Dharmapuri : Koppula Eeshwar

Peddapally

  1. Peddapally : Dasari Manohar Reddy
  2. Manthani : Putta Madhukar
  3. Ramagundam : Somarapu Sathyanarayana

Siddipet

  1. Siddipet : Tanneru Harish Rao
  2. Dubbaka : Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
  3. Gajwel : Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao
  4. Husnabad : Vodithela Satish Kumar

Medak

  1. Medak : M.Padma Devender Reddy
  2. Narsapur : Chilumula Madan Reddy

Sangareddy

  1. Sangareddy : Chintha Prabhakar
  2. Narayankhed : Bhupal Reddy
  3. Andhole : Chanti Kranthi Kiran
  4. Patancheruvu : Gudem Mahipal Reddy

Mahaboobngar

  1. Mahaboobngar : Srinivas Goud
  2. Jadcherla : Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
  3. Devarakadra : Ale Venkateshwar Reddy
  4. Narayanpet : Rajender Reddy
  5. Makthal : Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

Nagarkurnool

  1. Nagarkurnool : Marri Janardhan Reddy
  2. Kollapur : Jupally Krishna Rao
  3. Achampet : Guvvala Bal Raj
  4. Kalwakurthy :  Jaipal Yadav

Wanaparthy

  1. Wanaparthy :  Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy

Gadwal

  1. Gadwal : Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
  2. Alampur : Vallur Mallepogu Abraham

Vikarabad

  1. Parigi : Koppula Mahesh Reddy
  2. Thandur : Patnam Mahender Reddy
  3. Kodangal : Patnam Narender Reddy

Rangareddy

  1. Shadnagar : Anjaiah Yadav
  2. Rajendra Nagar : Prakash Goud
  3. Maheshwaram : Teegala Krishna Reddy
  4. Ibrahimpatnam : Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
  5. Serilingam Pally : Arekapudi Gandhi
  6. L B Nagar : Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
  7. Chevella : Kale Yadaiah

Malkajgiri-Medchal

  1. Quthbullapur : K P Vivekananda
  2. Kukatpally : Madavaram Krishna Rao
  3. Uppal : Bethi Subhash Reddy

Hyderabad

  1. Secunderabad : Padma Rao Goud
  2. Sanath Nagar : Talasani Srinivas Yadav
  3. Cantonment :           Sayanna
  4. Jubilee Hills :           Maganti Gopinath
  5. Yakathpura             :           Sama Sundar Reddy
  6. Chandrayana Gutta :           Seetharam Reddy
  7. Karwan :           Jeevan Singh
  8. Bahdurpura :           Inayath Ali Baqri
  9. Nampally :           Munukuntla Anand Goud

 

 

Your Comments / Feedback